Δευτέρα, 25 Ιουλίου 2011

ΕΤΟΙΜΑΣΤΕΙΤΕ - GET READY


Rugby World Cup 2011 Match Schedule
Adapted in accordance with Section 69 of the Copyright Act 1994 by the Royal New Zealand Foundation of the Blind, for the sole use of persons who have a print disability.
Produced 2010 by Accessible Format Production, RNZFB, Auckland.
This edition is a transcription of an online edition currently in the possession of RWC Ltd.
Match Schedule by Date
Table:
Caption: This table shows the Match Schedule by Date.
Date Time (NZ) Pool Match Details Locations Stadium
Fri Sept 9 20.30 A New Zealand v Tonga Auckland Eden Park
Sat Sept 10 13.00 B Scotland v Romania Invercargill Rugby Park Stadium
Sat Sept 10 15.30 D Fiji v Namibia Rotorua Rotorua International Stadium
Sat Sept 10 18.00 A France v Japan Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Sat Sept 10 20.30 B Argentina v England Dunedin Otago Stadium
Sun Sept 11 15.30 C Australia v Italy Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Sun Sept 11 18.00 C Ireland v USA New Plymouth Stadium Taranaki
Sun Sept 11 20.30 D South Africa v Wales Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Wed Sept 14 14.30 D Samoa v Namibia Rotorua Rotorua International Stadium
Wed Sept 14 17.00 A Tonga v Canada Whangarei Northland Events Centre
Wed Sept 14 19.30 B Scotland v Georgia Invercargill Rugby Park Stadium
Thurs Sept 15 19.30 C Russia v USA New Plymouth Stadium Taranaki
Fri Sept 16 20.00 A New Zealand v Japan Hamilton Waikato Stadium
Sat Sept 17 15.30 B Argentina v Romania Invercargill Rugby Park Stadium
Sat Sept 17 18.00 D South Africa v Fiji Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sat Sept 17 20.30 C Australia v Ireland Auckland Eden Park
Sun Sept 18 15.30 D Wales v Samoa Hamilton Waikato Stadium
Sun Sept 18 18.00 B England v Georgia Dunedin Otago Stadium
Sun Sept 18 20.30 A France v Canada Napier McLean Park
Tues Sept 20 19.30 C Italy v Russia Nelson Trafalgar Park
Wed Sept 21 19.30 A Tonga v Japan Whangarei Northland Events Centre
Thurs Sept 22 20.00 D South Africa v Namibia Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Fri Sept 23 20.30 C Australia v USA Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sat Sept 24 18.00 B England v Romania Dunedin Otago Stadium
Sat Sept 24 20.30 A New Zealand v France Auckland Eden Park
Sun Sept 25 15.30 D Fiji v Samoa Auckland Eden Park
Sun Sept 25 18.00 C Ireland v Russia Rotorua Rotorua International Stadium
Sun Sept 25 20.30 B Argentina v Scotland Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Mon Sept 26 19.30 D Wales v Namibia New Plymouth Stadium Taranaki
Tues Sept 27 17.00 A Canada v Japan Napier McLean Park
Tues Sept 27 19.30 C Italy v USA Nelson Trafalgar Park
Wed Sept 28 19.30 B Georgia v Romania Palmerston North Arena Manawatu
Fri Sept 30 20.30 D South Africa v Samoa Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Sat Oct 1 15.30 C Australia v Russia Nelson Trafalgar Park
Sat Oct 1 18.00 A France v Tonga Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sat Oct 1 20.30 B England v Scotland Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 2 13.00 B Argentina v Georgia Palmerston North Arena Manawatu
Sun Oct 2 15.30 A New Zealand v Canada Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sun Oct 2 18.00 D Wales v Fiji Hamilton Waikato Stadium
Sun Oct 2 20.30 C Ireland v Italy Dunedin Otago Stadium
Sat Oct 8 18.00 Blank QF1: W Pool C v RU Pool D Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sat Oct 8 20.30 Blank QF2: W Pool B v RU Pool A Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 9 18.00 Blank QF3: W Pool D v RU Pool C Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sun Oct 9 20.30 Blank QF4: W Pool A v RU Pool B Auckland Eden Park
Sat Oct 15 21.00 Blank SF1: W QF1 v W QF2 Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 16 21.00 Blank SF2: W QF3 v W QF4 Auckland Eden Park
Fri Oct 21 20.30 Blank Bronze Final Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 23 21.00 Blank Final Auckland Eden Park
End of table.

Match Schedule by Pool
Pool A
Table:
Caption: This table shows the Match Schedule for Pool A.
Date Time (NZ) Pool Match Details Location Stadium
Fri Sept 9 20.30 A New Zealand v Tonga Auckland Eden Park
Sat Sept 10 18.00 A France v Japan Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Wed Sept 14 17.00 A Tonga v Canada Whangarei Northland Events Centre
Fri Sept 16 20.00 A New Zealand v Japan Hamilton Waikato Stadium
Sun Sept 18 20.30 A France v Canada Napier McLean Park
Wed Sept 21 19.30 A Tonga v Japan Whangarei Northland Events Centre
Sat Sept 24 20.30 A New Zealand v France Auckland Eden Park
Tues Sept 27 17.00 A Canada v Japan Napier McLean Park
Sat Oct 1 18.00 A France v Tonga Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sun Oct 2 15.30 A New Zealand v Canada Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
End of table.
Pool B
Table:
Caption: This table shows the Match Schedule for Pool B.
Date Time (NZ) Pool Match Details Location Stadium
Sat Sept 10 13.00 B Scotland v Romania Invercargill Rugby Park Stadium
Sat Sept 10 20.30 B Argentina v England Dunedin Otago Stadium
Wed Sept 14 19.30 B Scotland v Georgia Invercargill Rugby Park Stadium
Sat Sept 17 15.30 B Argentina v Romania Invercargill Rugby Park Stadium
Sun Sept 18 18.00 B England v Georgia Dunedin Otago Stadium
Sat Sept 24 18.00 B England v Romania Dunedin Otago Stadium
Sun Sept 25 20.30 B Argentina v Scotland Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Wed Sept 28 19.30 B Georgia v Romania Palmerston North Arena Manawatu
Sat Oct 1 20.30 B England v Scotland Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 2 13.00 B Argentina v Georgia Palmerston North Arena Manawatu
End of table.
Pool C
Table:
Caption: This table shows the Match Schedule for Pool C.
Date Time (NZ) Pool Match Details Location Stadium
Sun Sept 11 15.30 C Australia v Italy Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Sun Sept 11 18.00 C Ireland v USA New Plymouth Stadium Taranaki
Thurs Sept 15 19.30 C Russia v USA New Plymouth Stadium Taranaki
Sat Sept 17 20.30 C Australia v Ireland Auckland Eden Park
Tues Sept 20 19.30 C Italy v Russia Nelson Trafalgar Park
Fri Sept 23 20.30 C Australia v USA Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sun Sept 25 18.00 C Ireland v Russia Rotorua Rotorua International Stadium
Tues Sept 27 19.30 C Italy v USA Nelson Trafalgar Park
Sat Oct 1 15.30 C Australia v Russia Nelson Trafalgar Park
Sun Oct 2 20.30 C Ireland v Italy Dunedin Otago Stadium
End of table.
Pool D
Table:
Caption: This table shows the Match Schedule for Pool D.
Date Time (NZ) Pool Match Details Location Stadium
Sat Sept 10 15.30 D Fiji v Namibia Rotorua Rotorua International Stadium
Sun Sept 11 20.30 D South Africa v Wales Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Wed Sept 14 14.30 D Samoa v Namibia Rotorua Rotorua International Stadium
Sat Sept 17 18.00 D South Africa v Fiji Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sun Sept 18 15.30 D Wales v Samoa Hamilton Waikato Stadium
Thurs Sept 22 20.00 D South Africa v Namibia Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Sun Sept 25 15.30 D Fiji v Samoa Auckland Eden Park
Mon Sept 26 19.30 D Wales v Namibia New Plymouth Stadium Taranaki
Fri Sept 30 20.30 D South Africa v Samoa Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Sun Oct 2 18.00 D Wales v Fiji Hamilton Waikato Stadium
End of table.
Play Offs
Table:
Caption: This table shows the Match Schedule for the Play Offs.
Date Time (NZ) Pool Match Details Location Stadium
Sat Oct 8 18.00 Blank QF1: W Pool C v RU Pool D Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sat Oct 8 20.30 Blank QF2: W Pool B v RU Pool A Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 9 18.00 Blank QF3: W Pool D v RU Pool C Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sun Oct 9 20.30 Blank QF4: W Pool A v RU Pool B Auckland Eden Park
Sat Oct 15 21.00 Blank SF1: W QF1 v W QF2 Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 16 21.00 Blank SF2: W QF3 v W QF4 Auckland Eden Park
Fri Oct 21 20.30 Blank Bronze Final Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 23 21.00 Blank Final Auckland Eden Park
End of table.



Match Schedule by Venue
Table:
Caption: This table shows the Match Schedule in order of venue.
Date Time (NZ) Pool Match details Location Stadium
Fri Sept 9 20.30 A New Zealand v Tonga Auckland Eden Park
Sat Sept 17 20.30 C Australia v Ireland Auckland Eden Park
Sat Sept 24 20.30 A New Zealand v France Auckland Eden Park
Sun Sept 25 15.30 D Fiji v Samoa Auckland Eden Park
Sat Oct 1 20.30 B England v Scotland Auckland Eden Park
Sat Oct 8 20.30 Blank QF2: W Pool B v RU Pool A Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 9 20.30 Blank QF4: W Pool A v RU Pool B Auckland Eden Park
Sat Oct 15 21.00 Blank SF1: W QF1 v W QF2 Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 16 21.00 Blank SF2: W QF3 v W QF4 Auckland Eden Park
Fri Oct 21 20.30 Blank Bronze Final Auckland Eden Park
Sun Oct 23 21.00 Blank Final Auckland Eden Park
Sat Sept 10 18.00 A France v Japan Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Sun Sept 11 15.30 C Australia v Italy Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Thurs Sept 22 20.00 D South Africa v Namibia Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Fri Sept 30 20.30 D South Africa v Samoa Auckland North Harbour Stadium
Sat Sept 10 20.30 B Argentina v England Dunedin Otago Stadium
Sun Sept 18 18.00 B England v Georgia Dunedin Otago Stadium
Sat Sept 24 18.00 B England v Romania Dunedin Otago Stadium
Sun Oct 2 20.30 C Ireland v Italy Dunedin Otago Stadium
Fri Sept 16 20.00 A New Zealand v Japan Hamilton Waikato Stadium
Sun Sept 18 15.30 D Wales v Samoa Hamilton Waikato Stadium
Sun Oct 2 18.00 D Wales v Fiji Hamilton Waikato Stadium
Sat Sept 10 13.00 B Scotland v Romania Invercargill Rugby Park Stadium
Wed Sept 14 19.30 B Scotland v Georgia Invercargill Rugby Park Stadium
Sat Sept 17 15.30 B Argentina v Romania Invercargill Rugby Park Stadium
Sun Sept 18 20.30 A France v Canada Napier McLean Park
Tues Sept 27 17.00 A Canada v Japan Napier McLean Park
Tues Sept 20 19.30 C Italy v Russia Nelson Trafalgar Park
Tues Sept 27 19.30 C Italy v USA Nelson Trafalgar Park
Sat Oct 1 15.30 C Australia v Russia Nelson Trafalgar Park
Sun Sept 11 18.00 C Ireland v USA New Plymouth Stadium Taranaki
Thurs Sept 15 19.30 C Russia v USA New Plymouth Stadium Taranaki
Mon Sept 26 19.30 D Wales v Namibia New Plymouth Stadium Taranaki
Wed Sept 28 19.30 B Georgia v Romania Palmerston North Arena Manawatu
Sun Oct 2 13.00 B Argentina v Georgia Palmerston North Arena Manawatu
Sat Sept 10 15.30 D Fiji v Namibia Rotorua Rotorua International Stadium
Wed Sept 14 14.30 D Samoa v Namibia Rotorua Rotorua International Stadium
Sun Sept 25 18.00 C Ireland v Russia Rotorua Rotorua International Stadium
Sun Sept 11 20.30 D South Africa v Wales Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sat Sept 17 18.00 D South Africa v Fiji Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Fri Sept 23 20.30 C Australia v USA Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sun Sept 25 20.30 B Argentina v Scotland Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sat Oct 1 18.00 A France v Tonga Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sun Oct 2 15.30 A New Zealand v Canada Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sat Oct 8 18.00 Blank QF1: W Pool C v RU Pool D Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Sun Oct 9 18.00 Blank QF3: W Pool D v RU Pool C Wellington Wellington Regional Stadium
Wed Sept 14 17.00 A Tonga v Canada Whangarei Northland Events Centre
Wed Sept 21 19.30 A Tonga v Japan Whangarei Northland Events Centre
End of table.
End of Rugby World Cup 2011 Match Schedule

Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια: